2019-2020 Executive Committee

President
Shelagh McGregor
Tel: 780-424-2030
Fax: 780-424-2323


 

First Vice President
Jackie Halpern, Q.C.
Tel: 403-225-6415
Fax: 403-271-1769


 

Secretary
Maia Tomljanovic
Tel:  403-262-6310
Fax: 403-232-8818

 

 

 

Treasurer
Angela Saccomani
Tel:  780-425-5800
Fax:  780-426-1600

 

Immediate Past President
Mark E. Feehan
Tel:  780-424-6425
Fax: 780-424-6477

 

2019-2020 Officers and Directors 

   

Vice President Seminars North
Miranda Bokenfohr
Tel:  780-452-2764
Fax: 780-452-3247

 

 

Vice President Seminars South
Petrina Wallebeck
Tel: 403-571-0555
Fax: 403-232-8818

 

Vice President Membership North
Tina Mtshiya
Tel:  780-429-9705
Fax:  780-424-5866

 

 

Vice President Membership South
Peter Trieu
Tel:  403-219-6226
Fax: 403-291-5473

 

Government Relations North
Joseph A. Nagy
Tel: 780-760-4878
Fax: 780-425-9185
 

 

Government Relations South
Stephen M.K. Hope
Tel:  403-253-7444
Fax: 403-640-0441

 

 

Member-at-Large
Kimberley Bufton
Tel: 403-873-3727
Fax: 403-271-1769

 

 Member-at-Large
Hollick Chipman
Tel: 403-298-2420
Fax: 403-262-0007

 

 

Member-at-Large
Allison Grimsey
Tel:  780-424-2030
Fax: 780-424-2323

 

 

Member-at-Large
Mark Hamilton
Tel:  780-652-0974
Fax: 604-336-8001

 

 

Member-at-Large
Kristine-Marie Mackie
Tel:  780-459-4930
Fax:  780-459-4920
 

 

Member-at-Large
Williem Manchuk
Tel:  780-953-7001
Fax:  780-425-1665

 

Member-at-Large
Michael McVey
Tel:  780-424-2030
Fax:  780-424-2323

 

Member-at-Large
Robert G. McVey, Q.C.
Tel:  780-532-7771
Fax: 780-532-1158

 

 

Member-at-Large
Elias Munshya
Tel:  403-617-1658
Fax:  587-393-5201

 

 

Judicial District Representative - Calgary
Ryan Lee
Tel:  403-250-7100
Fax:  403-291-5473

 

  Judicial District Representative - Drumheller
Vacant

 

Judicial District Representative - Edmonton
Mark Alexander Smith
Tel:  780-540-3555
Fax: 780-540-3556

 

 

Judicial District Representative - Fort McMurray
Terrence A. Cooper, Q.C.
Tel:  780-743-5370
Fax: 780-791-0750

 

 

Judicial District Representative - Grande Prairie
Owen Lewis
Tel:  780-532-7771
Fax: 780-532-1158

 

 

Judicial District Representative - Lethbridge/Macleod
Candice Jensen
Tel:  403-328-7781
Fax: 403-320-8958

 

 

 

Judicial District Representative - Medicine Hat
Vacant

 

Judicial District Representative - Peace River
Jeffrey M. Harcourt
Tel:  780-624-1122
Fax: 780-624-4443

 

Judicial District Representative - Red Deer
Christopher Rickards, Q.C.
Tel:  403-346-5591
Fax: 403-346-5599

 

    

Judicial District Representative - St. Paul
Leighton B.U. Grey, Q.C.
Tel:  780-594-0299
Fax: 780-5994-0211

 

 

 

 

 

Judicial District Representative - Wetaskiwin
Martin West
Tel:  780-679-0444
Fax: 780-679-0958

 

Past Presidents 

2018 - 2019
Mark Feehan
2017 - 2018
Michael Hoosein

2016 - 2017
Maureen McCartney-Cameron

2015 - 2016
Nore Aldein (Norm) Assiff

2014 - 2015
Craig G. Gillespie

2013 - 2014
Donna Purcell, Q.C.

2012 - 2013
George Somkuti

2011 - 2012
Constantine Pefanis

2010 - 2011
James Kalyta

2009 - 2010
James D. Cuming

2008 - 2009
Richard J. Mallett

2007 - 2008
Arthur A.E. Wilson, Q.C.

  2006 - 2007
Walter W. Kubitz, Q.C.
  2005 - 2006
William H. Hendsbee

 
  2004 - 2005
Kathleen A. Ryan, Q.C.

 
2002 - 2004
Ronald J. Everard, Q.C.
2000 - 2002
Stephanie J. Thomas
1998 - 2000
James A.T. Swanson
1996 - 1998
Gary J. Bigg

  

1994 - 1996
Stephen English, Q.C.
1992 - 1994
Anne Ferguson Switzer
1990 - 1992
Terry M. McGregor
1988 - 1990
J. Royal Nickerson, Q.C.

 

 

 

 

1986 - 1988
Derek Spitz, Q.C.